Trophy Winners

Thanks to all the groups that participated in the judging competition.
You did an outstanding job!



2015 Award Winners


Mayor’s Choice

This We Shall Defend by the Okray Family


Best Overall Entry

Arsenal of Democracy Museum


Best Color Guard

St. Clair Shores Police Honor Guard


Best Band

Lakeview High School Marching Band


Best Patriotic Float

The Okray Family


Best Overall Float

Relay for Life


Best Special Entry

World Trade Center Artifact with St. Clair Shores Fire Department


Chairman’s Choice

South Lake High School Marching Band




2014 Award Winners


Mayor’s Choice

St. Germaine Catholic School


Best Overall Entry

Detroit Arsenal for Democracy


Best Color Guard

SCS Fire Dept. Color Guard


Best Band

South Lake High School-Middle School Marching Band


Best Patriotic Float

Mancuso's Florist with Mark Wells


Best Overall Float

Cub Scout Pack 1970


Best Special Entry

Relay for Life


Chairman’s Choice

MCC Rock Academy (Musicians Community Center)




2012 Award Winners


Mayor’s Choice

St. Clair Shores Historical Commission


Best Overall Entry

Moslem Shriners


Best Band

Cass Tech Marching Band


Best Color Guard

82nd Airborne


Best Patriotic Float

Lac Saint Clair Kiwanis


Best Overall Float

School of Rock


Best Special Entry

Julian Pavone – World's Youngest Drummer


Best Special Entry – 2nd Place

Detroit Fire Dept. Clown Team





2011 Award Winners


Best Marching Band

First Place - Lake Shore High School

Runner-Up - Plymouth Fife Marching Drum 


Best Special Entry

First Place - Word Story Marching Band

Runner-Up - Kiwanis Boy Scouts Pack #1438 


Best Overall

First Place - Viviano Flower Shop

Runner up - Ardmore Boy Scouts Pack #1970 




2010 Award Winners


2010 Volunteer Judges.
Brad, Janet, Tré and Elizabeth.




2010 Winning Parade Entries
 
Best Patriotic Float
Cub Scouts Pack 1970



Best Overall Float
Cub Scout Pack 1475



Best Musical Group
Detroit Academy of Arts & Sciences Band



Best Color Guard
82nd Airborne Association


Special Entry 1st Place
School of Rock



Special Entry 2nd Place
Cub Scouts Pack 1468



Comments